May the treasures and pleasures of Christmas be with you all with love and peace all year through. Merry Christmas and Happy New Year!

Re-Kill (2015)

Re-Kill (2015)

Re-Kill

R 88 min Hollywood

5.1
IMDb 5.1/10 1,227 votes

16 Oct 2015

N/A

Synopsis

It’s been 5 years since the outbreak that wiped out 85% of the world’s population, but the war between Re-Animates (Re-Ans) and Humans wages on. Most of the major cities are still uninhabitable. Within the few surviving cities, the Re-Ans have been segregated into “zones” and are policed by the R-Division of the QUASI S.W.A.T. Unit who hunt to re-kill the Re-Ans in the hope of quelling a second outbreak.

a.k.a.: Dead Ahead , The Last Day

Alternative Players

Report ErrorClose

Player will load in ..
Player will load in ..
Player will load in ..
Player will load in ..
Player will load in ..
Related movies
Advertisement